Privacy Policy

 

We are committed to protecting your privacy.

The Health Media, the publisher of Pharmacy Today, is committed to protecting your privacy. We want to build a high level of trust with our audience and comply completely with the principles of the Privacy Act (1993). This document discloses how we gather information about you and what we do with the information that we gather.

Will we send you unsolicited messages?

No. We will only contact you when you have chosen to be notified by this service.

Will we share your personal information with others?

No. We will not sell, lease, or give your personal details to any third party without your consent.

What will we do with the personal information you provide?

We ask for a minimum of personal information. We will use the details you choose to provide to add to the enewsletter mailing list. You can choose to be permanently removed from our database at any time (see below).

How will we protect the personal information you provide?

Information you choose to give to The Health Media is stored on a secure server. Please read our security statement for further information about the industry standard security technology we use to protect your personal details.

How can you check your details or be removed from our database?

You may check the personal information we hold, correct any mistakes, or ask to be permanently removed from our database at any time. Please contact us to find out more about this service.

Where can you find The Health Media?

Our physical address is 11 Omana Rd, Milford, Auckland 0620.
PO Box 31905 Milford.
North Shore City Our toll-free number (in New Zealand) is 09 488 4286 or (International) +64 9 488 4286.

What if our privacy policy changes?

The Health Media may update this privacy statement from time to time. All those included on the database will be notified by email when and if this occurs, and be reminded of the opportunity to be permanently removed from our database.

If you have any questions about The Health Media's privacy or security measures please contact:

The Editor
Pharmacy Today
phone 09 488 4269 or 027 8945157
email editor@pharmacytoday.co.nz
PO Box 31905
Milford
North Shore City

 
 
 
 
P
N








Most Popular News

 
Professional Classifieds

Pharmacist & Technicians Wanted Palmerston North and New PlymouthWe are looking for new graduates to join our teams in Palmerston North and New Plymouth.

HQSC - Medication Safety SpecialistThe Health Quality & Safety Commission is seeking to appoint a Medication Safety Specialist based in Auckland or Wellington

BDOTHE ACCOUNTANTS THAT KNOW A LOT ABOUT PHARMACIES

PROPHARMA connects more buyers and sellersProPharma connects more sellers with buyers nationwide

 

Comment Stream

Follow the flow of comment from around the site

Scroll to view recent comments

previous next
pharmac's lack of transparency and clandestine business practices have been an ongoing issue accordi...Gary Logan on New POTUS proposes potential problem for Pharmac
Congratulations Fiona, you are a great inspiration and I am sure you will add great value to the Nat...Alison Van Wyk on Young pharmacists to have voice on national executive
Love it. So accurate!David on Having the awkward conversation
I just hope this is not a way of directing patients to a particular retail pharmacy and that patient...sunil kumar on Pharmacist provides extra safety net for patients
MORE COMMENTS